ANATOMAY

Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No. Email ID
1 Dr.P.R.Kulkarni Professor 9422611106 pramkul54@yahoo.com
2 Dr.M.S.Selukar A.P. 9822070201
3 Dr.Varsha Dahiphale A.P. 9657658650
4 Dr.S.A.Dope Asstt.Prof. 9423538580
5 Dr.S.Anandwadikar Asstt.Prof. 9765090074

PHYSIOLOGY

Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No. Email ID
1 Dr.Saida Afroz Professor 8308153740 drsayida@gmail.com
2 Dr.S.S.Jadhav A.P. 9423592277
3 Dr.A.S.Ingole Asstt.Prof. 9850846476
4 Dr.S.D.Bhawasar Asstt.Prof. 9860546548
5 Dr.Neeta Nanaware Asstt.Prof. 9975637746

BIO-CHEMISTRY

Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No. Email ID
1 Dr.V.V.Aghav Asstt.Prof. 9422710777 vinayakaghav@gmail.com>,
2 Dr.Anjankar Ashish Asstt.Prof. 9423108367

PATHOLOGY

Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No. Email ID
1 Dr.Dantkale S.S. A.P. 9850074364 sunitadantkale9@gmail.com
2 Dr.S.D.Birare A.P. 9422743520
3 Dr.U.S.Kande Asstt.Prof. 9422468107
4 Dr.S.A.Chaware Asstt.Prof. 9960589057
5 Dr.R.S.Abhange Asstt.Prof. 9561871746
6 Dr.R.R.Narkhede Asstt.Prof. 9869353781
7 Dr.Bansode Shubhada Asstt.Prof. 8237856199

F.M.T.

Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No. Email ID
1 Dr.C.R.Dode Professor 9869916330
2 Dr.Bansude M.A. Asstt.Prof. 9224349822
3 Dr.Radhey Khetre Asstt.Prof. 9881777247

PHARMACOLOGY

Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No. Email ID
1 Dr.J.B.Jaju A.P. 9028896092 jkb.jaju@gmai.com>
2 Dr.S.C.Dharmadhikari Asstt.Prof. 9421196246
3 Dr.Pawar G.R. Asstt.Prof. 9028096633
4 Dr.Chaware Sanjiwani Asstt.Prof. 9860482249

MICROBIOLOGY

Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No. Email ID
1 Dr.S.M.Mangalkar Asstt.Prof. 9272399390 santhoshmangalkar@yahoo.co.in>
2 Dr.Vaishali Gaikwad Asstt.Prof. 9404621878
3 Dr.Pradnya Joshi Asstt.Prof. 7588876833

P.S.M.

Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No. Email ID
1 Dr.Vimal Holmbe Asstt.Prof. 9850056648
2 Dr.Varsharani Kendre Asstt.Prof. 9423030676
3 Dr.Vaishali Bhattare Asstt.Prof. 9921100616
4 Dr.Ukrande Balaji Asstt.Prof. 9422988240
5 Dr.Chinte Lalita Asstt.Prof. 9765800756
6 Dr.Narmta Thakur Asstt.Prof. 9823714836
7 Atul Wadgale statician 9860840210

X-RAY

Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No. Email ID
1 Dr.Oak A.P. Professor 9823271149
2 Dr.S.S.Kawathale A.P. 9850541444
3 Dr.B.H.Kombde A.P. 9923523030
4 Dr.Kadam Mahesh Asstt.Prof. 9823101300 mahesh2kadam@gmail.com
5 Dr.Komwad Atish Asstt.Prof. 8381080541

ORTHOPAEDICS

Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No. Email ID
1 Dr.S.J.Gore Professor 9970054921
2 Dr.S.R.Gawali A.P. 9422611201
3 Dr.HakePatil Asstt.Prof. 940328311

SURGERY

Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No. Email ID
1 Dr.G.L.Anmod Professor 9970187472
2 Dr.A.S.Mundhe A.P. 9423776064
3 Dr.G.S.Swami A.P. 9423171209
4 Dr.S.B.Paul A.P. 9422071640
5 Dr.Shobha Nisale Asstt.Prof.
6 Dr.M.J.Chawda Asstt.Prof. 9822200274
7 Dr.Samrat Jankar Asstt.Prof. 7276137104
8 Dr.Kasle Ravibhushan Asstt.Prof. 8485031957
9 Dr.Nikoshe Jayant Asstt.Prof.

ANAESTHESIA

Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No. Email ID
1 Dr.S.G.Deshpande Professor 9422240268
2 Dr.Deepak Kokne A.P. 9923002511
3 Dr.S.U.Gitte Asstt.Prof. 9822335235
4 Dr.Todkari Kiran Asstt.Prof. 9923164641
5 Dr.Surwale Manisha Asstt.Prof. 9923122966
6 Dr.Deshmukh Umesh Asstt.Prof.

PAEDIACTRICS

Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No. Email ID
1 Dr.S.V.Sawaskar Professor 9970512399
2 Dr.S.K.Munda Asstt.Prof. 9325094754
3 Dr.Pathan AsadKhan Asstt.Prof. 7588334046
4 Dr.Kiran Bhisare Asstt.Prof. 9503122186

O.B.G.Y.

Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No. Email ID
1 Dr.D.V.Kurdukar Professor 9423590482
2 Dr.B.B.Yadav A.P. 9421096113
3 Dr.M.Parpillewar A.P. 7387162600
4 Dr.Rajesh Darde A.P. 9860043444
5 Dr.Angha Jinturkar Asstt.Prof. 9822444212
6 Dr.Anita Pawar Asstt.Prof. 9323137782
7 Dr.Vaishalee Pawar Asstt.Prof. 9422023503
8 Dr.Annasaheb Birajdar Asstt.Prof. 7507344789
9 Dr.Rajesh Rathod Asstt.Prof. 7719087507

MEDICINE

Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No. Email ID
1 Dr.S.A.Kawathale Professor 9422024424
2 Dr.S.B.Jagtap A.P. 9422658471 drsb_jagtap@yahoo.com
3 Dr.Sanjay Gandhi A.P. 9422612129
4 Dr.S.P.Toshniwal A.P. 9421584991
5 Dr.S.R.Dhoot Asstt.Prof. 9420003699
6 Dr.C.M.Raibhoge Asstt.Prof. 9422071993
7 Dr.Gajanan Chavan Asstt.Prof.
8 Dr.Vishrant Bharati Asstt.Prof. 8097588849

E.N.T.

Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No. Email ID
1 Dr.G.V.Thakur A.P. 9422244955
2 Dr.Vinod Kandakure Asstt.Prof. 9422549016
3 Dr.Pawar Asstt.Prof.

SKIN & V.D.

Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No. Email ID
1 Dr.Ajay Ovhal A.P. 9422649991

DENTAL

Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No. Email ID
1 Dr.Dipti Tharani Asstt.Prof. 9421700044

TB & Chest

Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No. Email ID
1 Dr.Khaum Ali A.P. 9922224282
2 Dr.R.T.Bharate Asstt.Prof. 9970166595

OPHTHALMALOGY

Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No. Email ID
1 DR.U.S.Mohite Asstt.Prof. 9422468425
2 Dr.N.Dole Asstt.Prof. 9850056647

psy.

Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No. Email ID
1 Dr.Bodke Asstt.Prof. 9221921327
2 Dr.Atram Umesh Asstt.Prof. 9890365552

© Copyright 2014 gmclatur.org